2023 Phoenix Winter Sectional Winners and Photos

Winners and Photos 

2023 Phoenix Winter Sectional

January 27-29, 2023, Fountain Hills,AZ

WINNERS

Friday, Jan. 27th 10am Open Pairs

 

Patricia Turborg, Paula Cohen (no photo available)

________________

 Friday, Jan. 27th 2:30pm Open Pairs

Markland Jones, Jerry Gaer

________________

Friday, Jan. 27th 10:00am 299ers

Colin Ives, Irmin Roberts (no photo available)

________________

Friday, Jan. 27th 2:30pm 299ers

Janice Skinner, Bruce Dishman

________________

Friday, Jan. 27th Bracketed Swiss Teams Flight A

Linda Mitchell, Kenneth Titow, Suzette Wynn, Fred Batko

________________

Friday, Jan. 27th Bracketed Swiss Teams Flight B

Harvey Lowe, Cheryl Verlander, Shari Smart, Frank Bost

________________

Friday, Jan. 27th Bracketed Swiss Teams Flight C

James Kemps, Denise Lott, Robert Vockrodt, Carol Ritter(no photo available)

________________

Saturday, Jan 28th Overall Pairs

Gayle Covey, Steven Devico (no photo available)

________________

Saturday, Jan 28th 10:00am 299ers

Gordon Tam, Yogi Patel

________________

Saturday, Jan 28th 2:30pm  299ers

James Baird, Robert Hagerman (no photo available)

________________

Saturday, Jan 28th  Stratified Swiss Teams

Susan Kraght, Louis Quiggle, Shari Smart, Syle Rockoff

________________

Sunday, Jan 29th Bracketed Round Robin Teams Flight A

Harvinder Sidhu, Kenneth Titow, Bruce Silverstein, Markland Jones

________________

Sunday, Jan 29th Bracketed Round Robin Teams Flight B

Mary Rehfelt, Joane Beuchel, Richard Palmer, Carol Johns

________________

Sunday, Jan 29th Bracketed Round Robin Teams Flight C (tie)

Fred Smith, Linda Smith, Pauline Boyd, Rick Boyd

 

________________

Sunday, Jan 29th Bracketed Round Robin Teams Flight C (tie)

Paul Beeb, Kay Beeb, Shari Smart, Paul Harris

________________

Sunday, Jan 29th Bracketed Round Robin Teams Flight D

Anita McClintock, Julie Bosserman, Jo Lindamood , Barbara Leavitt (not pictured)

________________

Sunday, Jan 29th Bracketed Round Robin Teams Flight E

Matthew Farber, Barbara Rothman, Neil Goldstein, Sondra Myers (no phot available)

________________

NEW LIFE MASTERS

Mark DuCharme

Anita McClintock

BEST DRESSED

Gail Mattson